💬 Contact Us
Register | Login
Robotics
Home Contests Arena Inventions Past Results Forum FAQs
Register    Login    Forum    Search    FAQ

Board index » 2012-13 Area Robotics (Do Not Use) » 2012-13 Area Arena




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 1 post ] 
Author Message
 Post Posted: Tue Nov 13, 2012 10:28 am 
Offline

Joined: Tue Aug 23, 2011 1:50 pm
Posts: 652
lilwildflower7 wrote:
The rule 4.2.4 says that for intermediate groups can place the chips in the start zone and once thier robot is not touching them but is still in the zone, group members can remove or rearange the chips. Does that mean I can seperate the chips the help me make molocules, and does that mean I can place them anywhere on the board?

This freedom is explained itself in Rule 5.0.7. I have written quite an extensive description of Rule 5.0.7 in the following posts, please give them a read:

http://forum.tcea.org/viewtopic.php?p=308#p308
http://forum.tcea.org/viewtopic.php?p=292#p292

I believe these should more than adequately answer your question. If they do not, please let me know.

-Danny


Top 
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
 
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 1 post ] 

Board index » 2012-13 Area Robotics (Do Not Use) » 2012-13 Area Arena


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

 
 

 
You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron